Tipton

Remembers

Surnames beginning T


Listed below are the 46 Tipton casualties whose surnames began with the letter 'T'.

To see the detail page for an individual casualty, just click anywhere on their row.

Surname Forename Rank/Number Regiment Date of Death
Talbott Clifford Rowton Pte 42910 22nd Durham LI 27 Nov 1916
Tate Edward Daniel Pte G/8503 13th Middlesex 1 May 1916
Taylor Albert Pte 49038 1st/5th West Yorkshire 25 Apr 1918
Taylor Arthur Charles Pte 25826 14th Worcesters 5 Nov 1917
Taylor Frederick John Pte 300061 1st/1st Staffs Yeomanry 18 Oct 1918
Taylor George Stanley Pte 8612 2nd Worcesters 16 May 1915
Taylor Herbert Robert Pte 18316 Machine Gun Corps 21 Oct 1916
Taylor Joseph Pte 241471 2nd/6th South Staffs 30 Nov 1917
Taylor Oliver Samuel Pte 19205 2nd South Staffs 29 July 1916
Taylor Richard Pte 11049 6th York & Lancaster 21 Aug 1915
Taylor William Arthur Pte 36717 4th South Staffs 18 June 1918
Tennant Samuel Dvr 91153 Royal Artillery 10 Dec 1917
Thomas Charles Ernest Pte 8453 9th Worcesters 3 Oct 1917
Thomas Samuel L/C 201361 2nd/8th Worcesters 31 Mar 1918
Thomas Thomas Pte 17418 6th York & Lancaster 10 Sept 1916
Thompson Alfred Pte 13248 8th South Staffs 22 Sept 1915
Thompson Henry Leonard Pte 17924 1st Leicestershire 15 Sept 1916
Thorne Charles Aldridge CSM 13568 7th Wiltshire 13 Oct 1918
Thornes Joseph L/C 17655 2nd South Staffs 17 Nov 1916
Thornton Daniel Pte 31793 2nd Notts & Derby 15 Oct 1916
Thornton William James Pte 44403 8th Royal Welsh Fus. 9 July 1917
Thorpe Thomas Pte 31184 1st/5th East Lancashire 24 Aug 1918
Tibbs John Thomas Pte 11243 8th South Staffs 16 Feb 1916
Tibbs William Sgt 14742 2nd South Staffs 15 Nov 1916
Tilsley John Pte 203425 1st/5th South Staffs 28 Sept 1918
Timmins Jonah Pte 20953 12th West Riding 25 Sept 1917
Titley Walter Cpl 35817 4th South Staffs 10 Apr 1918
Titley William Pte 3391 1st/6th South Staffs 15 Oct 1915
Tittley Harry Spr 1147 Royal Engineers 23 May 1915
Tomlin William Cpl 6578 10th King's Shropshires 3 Sept 1918
Tonks Benjamin Pte 16317 18th Lancs Fusiliers 11 June 1916
Tonks Isaac Pte 9319 1st South Staffs 4 Nov 1914
Tovey Albert Pte 7175 1st/9th Durham LI 12 Jan 1917
Tranter Thomas Pte 15821 6th East Yorkshire 10 Dec 1916
Tromans Albert Edward Pte 9296 2nd South Staffs 25 Sept 1915
Tromans Samuel Gnr 50999 Royal Artillery 11 May 1917
Tuck Arthur Pte 13544 7th South Staffs 26 Aug 1918
Tudor Abraham Cpl 8491 2nd South Staffs 16 May 1915
Tunley Harry Pte 59011 Machine Gun Corps 13 June 1917
Turberfield Alfred Dvr T4/062090 Army Service Corps 12 June 1915
Turley Thomas Pte 3101 1st/7th Worcesters 1 Sept 1916
Turner Daniel L/C 9401 1st South Staffs 1 July 1916
Turner Edward Pte 10069 1st South Staffs 10 Jan 1915
Turner James Pte 13295 8th South Staffs 18 Aug 1915
Turner William Pte 17784 7th South Staffs 9 Sept 1916
Tyso Thomas Henry Pte 8478 1st South Staffs 21 Oct 1914