Tipton

Remembers

Surnames beginning P


Listed below are the 66 Tipton casualties whose surnames began with the letter 'P'. Please note that the table below is multi-paged.

To see the detail page for an individual casualty, just click anywhere on their row.

Surname Forename Rank/Number Regiment Date of Death
Padmore Edward Pte 8851 1st Worcesters 4 Mar 1915
Page Job Bmbr 16594 Royal Artillery 6 Dec 1916
Pagett Isaac L/C 7780 4th Worcesters 6 Aug 1915
Palmer Arthur Pte 8866 2nd Worcesters 8 Mar 1915
Palmer John Alexander Pte 13250 8th South Staffs 10 July 1916
Pardoe Edward Gnr 91141 Royal Artillery 28 June 1915
Parish Albert Arthur Pte 28142 7th DCLI 2 Oct 1916
Parker Howard Pte 1366 2nd Royal Warwicks 22 Oct 1914
Parker James Pte 24242 13th Manchester 7 Oct 1916
Parkes Ezekiel Spr 112582 Royal Engineers 21 Nov 1915
Parkes George Pte 8069 2nd Worcesters 16 May 1915
Parkes William Sgt S/1471 13th Rifle Brigade 8 May 1918
Parkes William Charles Pte 17542 2nd Coldstream Guards 7 May 1918
Parsons Eric Vernon Sgt 240621 2nd/6th Notts & Derby 21 Mar 1918
Parsons Horace Norman Pte 325606 Worcesters Hussars 23 Apr 1916
Parsons Joseph Gnr 31612 Royal Artillery 24 Nov 1916
Parton Edward Pte 50483 2nd/5th Lancs Fusiliers 9 Apr 1918
Partridge Alfred Pte 11424 11th Royal Warwicks 25 June 1916
Partridge George Edward Pte 12607 4th Worcesters 1 Sept 1917
Partridge Joseph Pte 40082 10th Worcesters 18 Nov 1916
Partridge Matthew Pte 8714 2nd Worcesters 26 Sept 1915
Paskin John Pte 9431 2nd South Staffs 27 Oct 1914
Payne William Rfn R/11616 1st KRRC 4 Aug 1916
Payton William Pte 1757 1st/6th South Staffs 13 Oct 1915
Pearce Harold Sgt G/6494 7th East Kent 30 Sept 1917
Pearce Henry   not known  
Pearce Joseph Pte 564180 Labour Corps 3 May 1919
Pearce Thomas Richard Pte PLY/30(S) RMLI 4 July 1915
Pearson William L/C 22332 2nd/8th Worcesters 9 Sept 1918
Pearson William Cpl 12129 4th Worcesters 22 Oct 1916
Pearson William Henry Pte 25114 13th Cheshire 24 Aug 1916
Perks George Pte 15480 7th South Staffs 9 Aug 1915
Perks John Pte 15489 7th South Staffs 9 Aug 1915
Perks William Pte 15495 2nd South Staffs 28 Apr 1917
Perrins Harry Pte 12420 4th Worcesters 21 June 1915
Perry Joseph Pte 11797 2nd South Staffs 13 Nov 1916
Peters William T Pte 23135 20th King's (L'pool ) 30 July 1916
Phillips Benjamin Gnr 11836 Royal Artillery 25 Aug 1916
Pinchers Alfred Pte 97482 2nd Notts & Derby 4 July 1919
Pitt Herbert Pte 16567 3rd Worcesters 1 Mar 1915
Pitt Samuel Pte 16659 8th S. Wales Borderers 5 Jan 1917
Plant Charles Henry L/C 11906 1st South Staffs 3 Feb 1915
Poole Frank Pte TR/578258 3rd Training Reserve 23 Sept 1916
Pooler George Clifford Pte 15733 18th Lancs Fusiliers 16 Sept 1916
Pooler James Harold Pte 49809 11th Essex 11 Dec 1918
Pooler Leonard L/C 201029 4th Worcesters 16 Aug 1917
Porter L   not known  
Potter Henry Samuel LSgt 2489 1st/6th South Staffs 13 Oct 1915
Potts Harold Bertram Gnr 177127 Royal Artillery 27 Sept 1918
Potts James Pte 41031 7th East Yorkshire 18 Sept 1918
Powell Benjamin Thomas Pte 14432 5th S. Wales Borderers 30 July 1916
Powell George Henry Pte 16339 2nd South Staffs 6 Aug 1916
Powell Samuel Pte 5140 Machine Gun Corps 6 Sept 1919
Preece Richard Sgt 611381 Labour Corps 5 Nov 1918
Price Enoch Pte 21238 10th KOYLI 1 July 1916
Price John Pte 16802 7th South Staffs 6 Sept 1916
Price Philip Francis Sto 297773 Royal Navy 1 Nov 1914
Price Richard Pte 18705 1st Grenadier Guards 10 Mar 1915
Price Thomas Pte 6635 1st King's Shropshires 4 Dec 1917
Price Thomas John L/C 201581 1st/7th Worcesters 10 Oct 1917
Pridmore William Thomas Pte 235023 1st Worcesters 10 Jan 1918
Prince Thomas Daniel Sgt 3643 9th Royal Warwicks 9 May 1916
Pryce Bert Wallis Pte 235057 1st Worcesters 17 Aug 1917
Pulley John Pte 9555 1st South Staffs 25 Sept 1915
Pyatt Alfred Pte 12561 2nd South Staffs 27 Aug 1916
Pyatt Alfred Pte 15409 1st Worcesters 25 Sept 1915