Tipton

Remembers

Surnames beginning M


Listed below are the 41 Tipton casualties whose surnames began with the letter 'M'.

To see the detail page for an individual casualty, just click anywhere on their row.

Surname Forename Rank/Number Regiment Date of Death
Malugani Edward Pte 38065 2nd/6th South Staffs 30 Nov 1917
Mansell Bert Pte 78892 1st/5th Durham LI 26 Mar 1918
Mansell Samuel Pte 12851 1st Grenadier Guards 26 Oct 1914
Mantle Frederick Pte 32101 2nd South Staffs 28 Apr 1917
Marriott Ernest Pte 16803 2nd South Staffs 5 May 1916
Marsh George Henry Gnr 83843 Royal Artillery 15 Apr 1917
Marsh Leonard Sto SS/113065 Royal Navy 31 May 1916
Marsh Thomas Pte 21080 10th Worcesters 3 July 1916
Marsh William L/C 19135 4th Worcesters 18 Oct 1916
Marshall George Pte T/290141 Army Service Corps 14 Aug 1917
Martin George Henry Pte 12847 7th South Staffs 8 Aug 1915
Martin Harry Pte 21562 4th Grenadier Guards 6 July 1916
Martin Joseph Pte TF/3382 1st/5th East Kent 17 July 1916
Martin Joseph Pte 8475 2nd Scots Guards 25 Sept 1916
Martin Samuel Henry Sgt 12225 11th Royal Fusiliers 23 Mar 1918
Martin William Henry Pte 201314 1st/7th Worcesters 9 Oct 1917
Mason Arthur Pte 13388 12th Hampshire 25 Apr 1917
Mason James Pte 13247 8th South Staffs 19 Dec 1915
Mason John Henry Spr 97065 Royal Engineers 18 Sept 1917
Masters Charles Henry John Dvr 90670 Royal Artillery 31 Oct 1918
Masters Joseph L/C 7854 3rd Worcesters 7 Nov 1914
Matthews Thomas Gnr 78971 Royal Artillery 6 Oct 1918
Matthews William Cpl Z/1107 3rd Rifle Brigade 14 Dec 1915
Matthews William Pte 16634 2nd South Staffs 17 Feb 1917
Maybury George Henry Cpl 7801 1st/5th South Staffs 4 Apr 1916
Maydew William Pte 38436 4th South Staffs 29 May 1918
Melia Martin Pte 22295 9th Worcesters 7 June 1916
Millership Benjamin Pte 201707 1st/7th Worcesters 25 Apr 1917
Millman James Cpl A/1122 8th KRRC 28 July 1915
Mills Albert William CQMS 3/4409 Hampshire, Depot Bn. 4 Oct 1920
Mills Bertie L/C 5601 2nd/5th Lancs Fusiliers 10 Nov 1916
Mills George Sgt S/1869 12th Rifle Brigade 2 Apr 1918
Mills William Blewitt Pte 235475 10th KOYLI 4 Oct 1917
Moore George Henry Pte 9145 1st South Staffs 7 Nov 1914
Morgan Arthur Pte 37802 7th South Staffs 4 Oct 1917
Morgan Enoch Pnr 119552 Royal Engineers 26 Apr 1916
Morris Arthur Pte 16/650 16th Royal Warwicks 12 Sept 1916
Morris Harry Charles Pte 41121 1st Worcesters 1 Aug 1917
Morris Herbert Sgt 356 28th Australian Infantry 1 June 1918
Morris William Harold 2/Lieut 3rd Lincolnshire 23 Nov 1917
Morteboys William James Pte 27247 7th Royal Berkshire 24 Dec 1916